Welcome to Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd

Network Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> Network Products... >> Converter Series... >> --Video Optical Converter...

--Video Optical Converter

32ch Video 720/960P

HD-TVI/CVI/AHD/Analog 4in1
    Orcer model
    32Channel HD-TVI/CVI/AHD/Analog 4in1 Video to Fiber Transmitter and Receiver

    Model

    Description

    H32VF-T/R

    32ch HD-TVI/CVI/AHD Video,

    720/960P, single fiber, single mode, FC, 20km

    H32V1DF-T/R      

    32ch HD-TVI/CVI/AHD Video, 1ch Reverse RS485 Data,       

    720/960P, single fiber, single mode, FC, 20km



    HD-TVI/CVI/AHD Video Converter 720/960P
    HD Video Converter can simultaneously transmit 32 channels HD-TVI/CVI/AHD over one multi mode or single mode optical fiber.
    Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status.
    Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation,which is suitable for different working environment.

    Features
    Self-adaptive output HD-TVI/CVI/AHD signal
    Loss-less real time non-compression transmission
    LED indicators
    Fully enclosed dust-proof design
    For Bullet cameras
    720/960P resolution

    Specifications

    Feature

    Description

    Optical

    Fiber Type

    Multi-mode fiber or Single mode fiber

    Fiber Connector

    FC,ST/SC(optional)

    Distance

    0~100km (Optional)

    Wavelength

    Transmitter

    Tx1310/ Rx1550nm;Tx1490/Rx1550nm(≥40km)

    Receiver Tx1550/Rx1310nm;Tx1550/Rx1490nm(≥40km)

     

    Input level

    >500mVp-p

     

    self-adaption cable equilibrium

    720p:75-5 coaxial cable,500m

     

    Input/Output Impedance

    75Ω

    Tx

    Physical Interface

    32channel BNC connector

     

    Output level

    1Vp-p

    Rx

    Input/Output Impedance

    75Ω

     

    Physical Interface

    32channel BNC connector

     

    Transmission Media

    Coaxial cable

     

    Baud Rate

    12009600bit/s

     

    Bit Error Rate

    10

     

    Operation Mode

    Half-Duplex

     

    Indicators

    LOS,PWR,DATA,VIDEO

     

    Mean time between failures (MTBF)

    100 000 hours

     

    EPS

    DC5V

    General       

    Power Consumption

    5W

     

    Operation Temperature

    070

     

    Operation Humidity

    10%90%

     

    Atmospheric Pressure

    86kpa~106kpa

     

    Mounting Method

    Wall-mounted


    Customized Functions

    Data

    Physical interface: Industrial standard terminal

    Encoded type: RS485/RS422/RS232/Manchester

    Data Rate: DC~300Kbps

    Operating mode: Reverse simplex/half-duplex

    BER: 10-9

    Audio

    Connector: Terminal Blocks, RCA/3.5mm/XLR(optional)

    Audio input / output impedance: 600Ω(Balance/ unbalance)   

    Audio input / output voltage: 2Vp-p (typical value)

    Audio input / output level: 0dBm (typical value) 

    Video bandwidth: 20HZ~20KHZ

    Audio digital encoded bandwidth: 24bit

    Audio signal-to-noise ratio: S/N≥85dB

    Telephone

    Connector: RJ11

    Bandwidth: 8KHZ 

    Features: support call-showing function; support H-F

    Operating mode: Point to point hot-line mode / FXS-FXO    

    Ethernet

    Connector: RJ45

    Support mode: Half duplex or Full duplex

    Standards: IEEE802.3

    Data rate: 10M / 100Mbps

    Bandwidth: 25M

    Contact Closure  

    Physical connector: Industrial standard connector port

    Alarm output: Support any type of active or passive alarm output

    Data Interface: Support TTL, RS232/485/422 or relay output

    File Name : Format: Size: Download:
    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products

Copyright © 2019 Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.  
Web Design—Tiandixin