Welcome to Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd

Network Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> Network Products... >> Converter Series... >> --Video Optical Converter...

--Video Optical Converter

2Channel HD-SDI Video

HD-SDI Unidirectional Fiber Optic Transmitter/Receiver
    Order model
    HD-SDI Unidirectional Fiber Optic Transmitter/Receiver

    Part Number

    Description

    2HDSDIF-T

    2CH HD-SDI with embedded audio input, single mode/multimode, single fiber, FC/PC, 0~120km

    2HD-SDIF-R

    2CH HD-SDI with embedded audio output, single mode/multimode, single fiber, FC/PC, 0~120km


    Features
    2ch unidirectional HD-SDI video with embedded audio over one fiber
    Range from 19.4Mb/s to 1.485Gb/s
    SMPTE 292M (1.485Gb/s) clock recovery
    Support all SMPTE 295M standard, 143Mb/s - 360Mb/s
    Support SMPTE 305M (SDTi), SMPTE 310M (19.4Mb/s), SMPTE 344M (540Mb/s),M2S and DVB-ASI (270Mb/s) standard
    Output wavelength 1310nm,1550nm and 16 types of CWDM (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
    150m automatic cable equalization, all the 1.485 Gb/s rate below(Belden 1694A)
    Optional network management system
    LED status indicators monitor the critical parameters
    Optional network system
    Support hot swap
    Support stand-alone, 1U rack mount and 4U rack mount

    Applications
    Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds
    Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds
    Long-haul Signal Transport
    TV station/video conference
    Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity
    Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast
    Building to Building video conference calling
    Small corporate campus video links
    File Name : Format: Size: Download:
    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products

Copyright © 2019 Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.  
Web Design—Tiandixin