Welcome to Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd

Active Network Products

Contact Us

MT Patch Cords

APPLICATION

QSFPquad small form-factor pluggable

SFP+active optical cables

Parallel light optical transceiver module

Super computers

    Features

    1.Transmission rate: 40Gbps/100Gbps/168Gbps

    2.GR-1435 compliant


    3.Simple structure easy to locate

    4.Low cost


    5.Customized products available

      MPO&MTP Optical Characteristics

     

     

    Item

    Parameter

     

     

    Reference

    Single mode

    Multimode

    Standard

    Elite

    Standard

    Elite

     

    Insertion loss

    Typical≤0.30dB Max≤0.75dB

    Typical≤0.15dB Max≤0.35dB

    Typical≤0.50dB Max≤0.25dB

    Typical≤0.10dB Max≤0.35dB

     

    IEC 61300-3-34

     

    Return loss

    50dB (PC)

    60dB (APC)

    55dB (PC)

    65dB (APC)

     

    30dB(PC)

     

    30dB(PC)

     

    IEC 61300-3-6

    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products

Copyright © 2019 Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.  
Web Design—Tiandixin