Welcome to Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd

Active Network Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> Active Network Products... >> MPO/MTP Solution... >> --MPO/MTP Patch Cables...

--MPO/MTP Patch Cables

MPO/ MTP harnesses cable

APPLICATION 

Data communication network

Optical System Access network

Storage area networking fiber channel

High density architectures

    Features

    1.100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.

    2.Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time.


    3. 
    Supports 40G and 100G network applications.


    4. 
    Cable Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available.


    5. 
    Supports up to 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available.

    Cable Parameters

     

     

     

    Fiber account

     

     

     

    OD(mm)

     

    Nominal Weight (kg/km)

     

    Max.tensile Strength(N)

     

    Max.Crush Resistance (N/100mm)

    Min.Bending Radius(mm)

    Short-term

    Long-term

    Short-term

    Long-term

    Dynamic

    Static

    12

    3.0±0.15

    7.0

    180

    90

    500

    150

    20D

    10D

     

    MPO&MTP Optical Characteristics

     

     

     

    Item

    Parameter

     

     

    Reference

    Single mode

    Multimode

    Standard

    Elite

    Standard

    Elite

    Insertion loss

    Typical≤0.30dB

    Max≤0.75dB

    Typical≤0.15dB

    Max≤0.35dB

    Typical≤0.50dB

    Max≤0.25dB

    Typical≤0.10dB

    Max≤0.35dB

    IEC 61300-3-34

    Return loss

    50dB (PC)

    60dB (APC)

    55dB (PC)

    65dB (APC)

    30dB(PC)

    30dB(PC)

    IEC 61300-3-6

     

    LC/SC/FC/ST Optical Characteristics

     

     

    Item

    Parameter

     

    Reference

    Single mode

    Multimode

    Insertion loss

    Typical value≤0.15dB;Maximum≤0.30

    Typical value≤0.15dB;Maximum≤0.30

    IEC 61300-3-34

    Return loss

    60dB (APC);

    50dB (UPC)

    30dB (UPC)

    IEC 61300-3-6




    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products

Copyright © 2019 Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.  
Web Design—Tiandixin