Welcome to Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd

Active Network Products

Contact Us

MPO/MTP Loopback

APPLICATION

40GbE QSFP+ Optical Testing

Research and Development

Manufacturing Test

Troubleshooting

Quality Control

    Features

    1.Available in a wide variety of wiring configurations and fiber types

    2.All loopbacks meet TIA/EIA and IEC intermateability standards


    3.8 , 12, and 24 Fiber available


    4.Easy Installation/Removal,available with or without Pull tabs

    5.Compact and portable with lanyard feature

    MPO&MTP Optical Characteristics

     

     

     

    Item

    Parameter

     

     

    Reference

    Single mode

    Multimode

    Standard

    Elite

    Standard

    Elite

     

    Insertion loss

    Typical≤0.30dB Max≤0.75dB

    Typical≤0.15dB Max≤0.35dB

    Typical≤0.50dB Max≤0.25dB

    Typical≤0.10dB Max≤0.35dB

     

    IEC 61300-3-34

     

    Return loss

    50dB (PC)

    60dB (APC)

    55dB (PC)

    65dB (APC)

     

    30dB(PC)

     

    30dB(PC)

     

    IEC 61300-3-6




    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products

Copyright © 2019 Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.  
Web Design—Tiandixin