Welcome to Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd

Network Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> Network Products... >> Industrial Ethernet Switch... >> --Layer 3 Ethernet Switches...

--Layer 3 Ethernet Switches

TELCOM8052G-4XGF-48GT

4x10G Gigabit SFP Ports + 48 Gigabit RJ45 Ports Rack-mount Layer 3 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

Features and Benefits
1.Support MW-Ring patent redundancy protocol
2.Support RIP, OSPF, PIM Layer 3 routing protocols
3.IEC61850 standard
4.IP40 protection

    Product Description
    TELCOM8052G layer 3 full Gigabit Ethernet switch is a high-performance Ethernet communication product. It supports 4x10-Gigabit fiber ports + 48 Gigabit copper ports interface configurations. TELCOM8052G is a 19-inch rack mount that supports front panel mounting and rear panel mounting. It not only supports port, VLAN, multicast, QoS, fast redundancy ring etc. layer 2 software features, but also supports static and dynamic routing, multicast routing, and supports multiple management methods of Console and Web, as well as network management software of the host computer. It provides high performance and highly reliable solutions for communications.

    Features and Benefits
    -Support 4 10-Gigabit fiber ports + 48 Gigabit copper ports interface configurations
    -Support RIP, OSPF, PIM Layer 3 routing protocols
    -Supports multiple redundant networking mechanisms such as MW-Ring, MSTP, VRRP, and EAPS
    -Support multiple management methods to support centralized network management
    -Front and rear indicator design
    -Meet IEC61850-3 standard
    -Meet State Grid level A standard

    Specifications

    Software performance

    Switch Function

    Support VLAN, GVRP

    Support port speed limit, Support storm suppression

    Support port aggregation, Support port flow control

    Redundancy protocol

    Support VRRP, EAPS

    Support MW-Ring ring network technology

    Support MSTP/RSTP, compatible with STP

    Multicast routing

    Support IGMP v1/v2/v3, IGMP Snooping

    Support GMRP

    Support for static multicast

    Routing technology

    Support RIPv1/v2, RIPng, OSPFv1/v2

    Support static routing protocol

    Support PIM-SM, PIM-DM

    Service quality management

    Support ACL to filter L2-L7 layer data

    Support SP, WRR queue scheduling

    Management and maintenance

    Support Console, Telnet, WEB management mode, RMON

    Support SNMPv1/v2c, which can be managed centrally through MWview

    Support FTP, TFTP file transfer and software upgrade

    Supports power failure alarms, power alarms, port alarms, and ring alarms.

    Support port mirroring, Syslog, LLDP, RTC, SNTPv4

    IP supports DHCP server/relay/client

    Technical specifications

    Ethernet Standard

    IEEE802.3-10BaseT

    IEEE802.3u-100BaseTX/100Base-FX

    IEEE802.3x-Flow Control, IEEE802.3z-1000BaseLX

    IEEE802.3ab-1000BaseTX, IEEE802.1ab

    IEEE802.1D-Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE802.1w-Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol

    IEEE802.1Q -VLAN Tagging

    IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol

    IEEE802.1p -Class of Service

    IEEE802.1X-Port Based Network Access Control GVRP, RIPv1/v2, OSPFv1/v2/v3, VRRP, DHCP, CLI, EAPS, Qos, LACP, LLDP, IGMP, PIM, SNMP, SNTP, SSH

    Switch properties

    Priority queue

    8

    VLAN number

    4096

    IGMO multicast groups

    1K

    MAC address

    64K

    Switch Bandwidth

    176Gbps

    Route Table

    16K

    Switch Delay

    <5μs

    Interface

    10-Gigabit ports

    Port numbers: 4

    Connector: SFP type Fx port

    Baud rate:10G Base-Lx (Fx port)

    Gigabit ports

    Port numbers: 48

    Connector: RJ45 adaptive Tx ports

    Baud rate:1000Base-Lx ( Fx port), 10/100/1000M adaptive Tx port

    Console port

    RS232/RJ45

    Terminal block for power input

    5.08mm terminal block 

    Terminal block for relay alarm

    5.08mm terminal block,1A@24VDC

    Communication distance

    Twisted-pair

    100m (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)

    Multimode fiber

    Gigabit multi mode: 850nm 550m

    Single mode fiber

    Gigabit single mode: 1310nm 20km

    LED indicator lights

    Front panel LED

    Port light: LINK/ACT; SPEED

    Running light: RUN

    Power LED: PWR1/ PWR2

    Alarm LED: AlARM

    Back panel LED

    RJ45 Tx port light: LINK/ACT; SPEED

    Fiber indicator: LINK/ACT

    Power Requirements

    Power input

    AC/DC220V(85-264VAC/110-370VDC)

    Full-load consumption

    <70W@full load

    Overload protection

    Support

    Reverse protection

    Support

    Redundancy protection

    Support

    Working Environment

    Operating Temperature

    -10°C~60°C

    Ambient Humidity

    5%~95%( non-condensing)

    Physical Characteristics

    Installation

    19" 2U rack mounted for front and rear outlet installation

    Dimension

    482.6mm*88mm*315mm (W*H*D)

    Industry standard

    EMC

    EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

    EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 4

    EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

    EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

    EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 4

    EN61000-4-8, Level 5

    Impact

    IEC60068–2-27

    Falling

    IEC60068-2-32

    Shock

    IEC60068-2-6

    Warranty

    Warranty

    5 Years

    Certification

    Certification

    CE,FCC,RoHS

    Ordering Information

    TELCOM8052G-4XGF-48GT-AD220

    4x10 Gigabit fiber ports +48 Gigabit RJ45 ports, layer 3 10G managed rack-mounted aggregation Ethernet switch

    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products

Copyright © 2019 Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.  
Web Design—Tiandixin