Welcome to Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd

Network Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> Network Products... >> Industrial Ethernet Switch... >> --Layer 3 Ethernet Switches...

--Layer 3 Ethernet Switches

TELCOM8020G-4GF-16GT

4 Gigabit SFP Ports + 16 Gigabit RJ45 Ports Layer 3 Rack Mounted Industrial Ethernet Switch

Features and Benefits
1. Support 4 Gigabit Fx ports + 16 Gigabit Tx ports interface configuration
2. Support RIP, OSPF, PIM layer 3 routing protocol
3. Support multiple redundant networking mechanisms such as MW-Ring, MSTP, VRRP, EAPS, etc.

    Product Description
    TELCOM8020G layer 3 full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch is a high-performance Ethernet communication product specially developed for industrial communication. It supports 4 Gigabit Fx ports + 16 Gigabit Tx ports interface configurations. It is rack-mounted installation, supports front panel installation and rear panel installation. TELCOM8020G not only supports rich layer 2 software features such as ports, VLANs, multicast, QoS, and fast redundant rings, but also supports static and dynamic routing, multicast routing, and supports multiple management methods of Console, Web, and host computer network management software, to provide high-performance and highly reliable solutions for industrial communications.

    Features and Benefits
    -Support 4 Gigabit Fx ports + 16 Gigabit Tx ports interface configuration
    -Support RIP, OSPF, PIM layer 3 routing protocol
    -Support multiple redundant networking mechanisms such as MW-Ring, MSTP, VRRP, EAPS, etc.
    -Support multiple management methods and network centralized management
    -Single rib type fanless shell design
    -Front and rear indicator lights design
    -Conforms to IEC61850-3 standard, and meets A-level standard of State Grid

    Specifications

    Software performance

    Switch Function

    Support VLAN, GVRP

    Support port speed limit

    Support storm suppression

    Support port aggregation

    Support port flow control

    Redundancy protocol

    Support VRRP/EAPS

    Support MW-Ring and the recovery time<20 ms

    Support RSTP/MSTP and compatible with STP 

    Multicast Routing

    Support IGMP snooping/ IGMP v1/v2/v3

    Support GMRP

    Support static multicast. 

    Routing technology

    Support RIPv1 / v2, RIPng, OSPFv1 / v2

    Support static routing protocol

    Support PIM-SM, PIM-DM

    Service quality management

    Support ACL and L2-L7 data Filter

    Support SP/ WRR queuing

    Management and maintenance

    Support Console, Telnet, WEB management mode, RMON

    Support SNMPv1 / v2c

    Support FTP, TFTP file transfer and software upgrade

    Support power failure alarm, power alarm, port alarm, ring alarm

    Support port mirroring, Syslog, LLDP, RTC, SNTPv4

    IP supports DHCP server / relay / client

    Technical specifications

    Ethernet Standard

    IEEE802.3-10BaseT

    IEEE802.3u-100BaseTX/100Base-FX

    IEEE802.3x-Flow Control

    IEEE802.3z-1000BaseLX

    IEEE802.3ab-1000BaseTX

    IEEE802.1ab

    IEEE802.1D-Spanning Tree Protocol

    IEEE802.1w-Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol

    IEEE802.1Q -VLAN Tagging

    IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol

    IEEE802.1p -Class of Service

    IEEE802.1X-Port Based Network Access Control

    GVRP/RIPv1/v2&OSPFv1/v2/v3/VRRP/DHCP/CLI/EAPS/Qos/LACP/LLDP/IGMP/PIM/SNMP/SNTP/SSH

    Switch properties

    Priority queue

    8

    VLAN ID

    4096

    IGMP Groups

    512

    MAC table

    16k

    Switch Bandwidth

    40Gbps

    Route Table

    8k

    Switch Delay

    <5μs

    Interface

    Gigabit ports

    Port numbers: 20

    Connector: SFP for fiber port(LC, single or multi-mode), RJ45 for copper port

    Baud rate: 1000Base-LX(fiber port), 10/100/1000M for copper port

    Console port

    RS232/ RJ45

    Terminal block for power input

    5.08mm terminal block 

    Terminal block for relay alarm

    5.08mm terminal block,1A@24VDC

    Communication distance

    Twisted-pair

    100m(CAT5/CAT5e cable)

    Multimode fiber

    Gigabit multi-mode: 850nm, 550m

    Single mode fiber

    Gigabit single mode: 1310nm, 20km

    LED indicator lights

    Front panel LED

    Port light: LINK/ACT; SPEED

    Running light: RUN

    Power LED: PWR1, PWR2

    Alarm LED: Alarm

    Rear panel LED

    RJ45 LED: LINK/ACT; SPEED

    Fiber LED: LINK/ACT

    Power Requirements

    Power input

    AC/DC220V(85-264VAC/110-370VDC)

    Full-load consumption

    <15W

    Overload protection

    Support

    Reverse protection

    Support

    Redundancy protection

    Support

    Working Environment

    Operating Temperature

    -40°C~85°C

    Storage temperature

    -40°C~85°C

    Ambient Humidity

    5%~95%( non-condensing)

    Physical Characteristics

    Shell

    IP40 protection, aluminum alloy shell

    Installation

    19" 1U rack mounted for front and rear outlet installation

    Dimension

    482.6 mmx44mmx210mm

    Industry standard

    EMC

    EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4

    EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 4

    EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 4

    EN61000-4-5(Surge), Level 4

    EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 4

    EN61000-4-8, Level 5

    Impact

    IEC60068–2-27

    Falling

    IEC60068-2-32

    Shock

    IEC60068-2-6

    Warranty

    Warranty period

    5 Years

    Certification

    Certification

    CE, FCC, RoHS

    Ordering  Information

    TELCOM8020G-4GF-16GT-AD220

    4 Gigabit Fx ports +16 Gigabit Tx ports, layer 3 full Gigabit ports managed rack-mounted industrial Ethernet switch, single AC85-264V/DC110~370V isolated power supply

    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products

Copyright © 2019 Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.  
Web Design—Tiandixin