Welcome to Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd

Network Products

Contact Us

TELN5205C Series Layer 2 Din Rail Managed Ethernet Switches

5-port 10/100M Layer 2 Din-Rail Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

Features and Benefits
1.Support 2 Digital RS-232/RS-485/CAN Ports
2.Support MW-Ring with the Recovery Time<20ms
3.Supports Broadcast Storm Suppression/Rate Limit
4.Support Power-down Status Relay Alarm Output
5.Support VLAN/QoS/Port Link Aggregation/Port Mirroring

    Product Description
    TELN5205C series products are a new-generation industrial Ethernet switch for industrial communication front-end data access. TELN5205C supports traditional 2 10/100M fiber ports + 3 10/100M copper ports or 1 10/100M fiber port + 4 10/100M copper ports on the interface. It also expands the 2-way RS232, RS485, and CANBus, completely solving the unified Ethernet transmission and device management platform from the access layer for the industrial communication field.

    Features and Benefits
    -2x10/100BaseF(x) + 3x10/100BaseT(x) or1x10/100BaseF(x) + 4x10/100BaseT(x)
    -Support 2 RS-232/RS-485/CAN ports
    -Support MW-Ring with the recovery time<20ms
    -Support indicator status display and fast dial switch ring control
    -Supports real-time broadcast storm monitoring control/rate limit
    -Support IEEE802.1p/port VLAN/IEEE 802.1q VLAN/QoS/port aggregation/port mirroring/ToS DiffServe
    -Support industrial grade dual power input backup
    -Support power-down status relay alarm outputa
    -Industrial grade wide temperature/fanless design

    Specifications

    Software performance

    Redundancy protocol

    Support MW-Ring and the recovery time<20ms

    Support STP/RSTP 

    Multicast routing

    Support IGMP snooping/ IGMP v1/v2/v3

    Support GMRP

    Support static multicast

    Management and maintenance

    Support Console and Web management methods

    Support SNMPv1/v2c

    Support unified PC software management

    Technical specifications

    Ethernet Standard

    IEEE802.3-10BaseT

    IEEE802.3u-100BaseTX/100Base-FX

    IEEE802.3x-Flow Control

    IEEE802.1p -Class of Service

    Switch properties

    Priority queue

    4

    VLAN ID

    1-4096

    IGMP Groups

    256

    MAC table

    1k

    Switch Bandwidth

    1Gbps

    Switch Latency

    <5μs

    Interface

    10/100Base ports

    Port numbers: 5

    Connector: 9 fixed F(x)(Single/multi-mode or SC/FC/ST port available) or RJ45

    Baud rate: 100Base-FX(fiber port), auto-negotiation 10/100M TX

    Serial port

    Port numbers: support 2 RS232 or RS485

    Connector: 6-core locking 3.08mm terminal block 

    Baud rate:300-115.2Kbps

    CAN port

    Port numbers: 2

    Connector: 6-core locking 3.08mm terminal block 

    Baud rate: 1MB/s(MAX)

    Terminal block for power input

    2-core locking 5.08mm terminal block 

    Communication distance

    Twisted-pair

    100m(CAT5/CAT5e cable)

    Multi-mode fiber

    10/100Base multi-mode: 1310nm 2km

    Single mode fiber

    10/100Base single mode: 1310nm 20/40km; 1550nm 60/80km

    LED indicator lights

    LED

    Power States LED/10/100BaseF(x) LED/10/100BaseT(x) LED/ Data LED/ Support customer‘s own external indicator

    Restart button

    Support

    Reset

    Support

    Ring dialing code

    Support

    Power requirements

    Power input

    Redundant DC12~48V power supply

    Full-load consumption

    <3.7W

    Working environment

    Operating temperature

    -40°C~85°C

    Storage temperature

    -40°C~85°C

    Ambient humidity

    5%~95%( non-condensing)

    Physical characteristics

    Shell

    IP40 protection, aluminum alloy shell

    Installation

    35mm din rail-mounted installation

    Dimension

    54mmx138mmx110mm

    Warranty

    Warranty period

    5 Years

    Certification

    CE/ FCC/ RoHS

    Ordering Information

    TELN5205C-F-2D232/485

    1-port 100Fx + 4-port 10/100Tx + 2-port RS485/232/CAN, redundant DC12~48V power supply

    TELN5205C-2F-2D232/485

    2-port 100Fx + 3-port 10/100Tx + 2-port RS485/232/CAN, redundant DC12~48V power supply

    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products

Copyright © 2019 Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.  
Web Design—Tiandixin