Welcome to Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd

Active Network Products

Contact Us

TELN2208Series

8-port 10/100M Layer 2 Din-Rail Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Features and Benefits
1.10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 Connector), 100BaseF(X) (Single/Multi-mode, SC/ST/FC Connector)
2.IP40 Aluminum Alloy Shell with Fanless Design
3.Support Storm Suppression Function (only for MIEN2208-4F series)
4.Support Power-down Status Reply Alarm Output
5.Working Temperature -40 to 85°C
6.Satisfy Harsh Industrial Environment

    Product Description
    TELN2208 series unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDIX self-adaptive RJ45 ports and 100Base-F(X) ports. MIEN2208 series can be operated at wide temperatures range from -40 to 85°C, and its IP40 casing house satisfies any harsh industrial environment.

    Features and Benefits
    -8x100M FX or 10/100M RJ45 optional ports (Port configuration see Ordering Information)
    -Support 10/100Base-TX self-adaptive, full/half duplex, MDI/MDIX self-adaptive mode
    -IP40 rated casing house with fanless thermal design
    -Support storm suppression function (only MIEN2208-4F series)
    -Support status display indicator lights
    -Industrial grade power supply with anti-revise/overcurrent/overvoltage/EMC protection
    -Support power-down status reply alarm output.
    -Wide temperature range from -40 to 85°C
    -Satisfy harsh industrial environment

    Specifications

    Technical Parameters

    Protocol Standard

    IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u(100Base-TX&100Base-FX), IEEE802.3x(Flow control)

    Switch Capability

    MAC Table Size

    2k

    Switch Bandwidth

    1.6Gbps

    Storage and Forward rate

    TELN2208-4F series: 148810pps; other models: 1.19Mbbps

    MTBF

    200000 hours

    Switch Latency

    <5μs

    Interface

    100M port

    Number: 8

    Connector: 1×9 fixed fiber port(single/multi-mode optional, SC/FC/ST interface) or RJ45 100M TX port

    Baud rate: 100Base-FX(fiber port), auto-negotiation 10/100Mbase-TX

    Terminal block for power input

    5.08mm terminal block

    Terminal block for relay alarm

    5.08mm terminal block ,1A@24VDC

    Communication Distance

    Twisted-pair

    100m(CAT5/CAT5e cable)

    Multi-mode fiber

    100M multi-mode: 1310nm, 2km

    Single mode fiber

    100M single mode: 1310nm, 20/40km; 1550nm, 60/80km

    LED Indicator Lights

    Front panel LED lights

    Port light: LINK/ACT; SPEED

    System work light: RUN

    Power status light: PWR1; PWR2

    Power

    Input power

    DC12~48V

    DC48V

    AD220V

    Power consumption

    <5W@24VDC (Among the models, TELN2208/TELN2208GE: <2W)

    Overload protection

    Support

    Reverse protection

    Support

    Redundancy protection

    Support

    Working Environment

    Operating temperature

    -40°C~85°C

    Storage temperature

    -40°C~85°C

    Ambient humidity

    5%~95%

    Physical Characteristics

    Shell

    IP40 protection, aluminum alloy shell

    Installation

    Standard 35mm DIN-RAIL Mounting

    Dimension

    TELN2208: 144mm×33mm×97mm

    TELN2208-1F/2F/4F: 138mm×54mm×110mm

    TELN2208GE: 95mm×43mm×90.5mm

    Industry standard

    EMC

    EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4

    EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 4

    EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 4

    EN61000-4-5(Surge), Level 4

    EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 4

    EN61000-4-8, Level 5

    Impact

    IEC60068–2-27

    Falling

    IEC60068-2-32

    Shock

    IEC60068-2-6

    Warranty

    Warranty

    5 Years

    Certification

    CE, FCC, RoHS

    Ordering Information

    TELN2208GE

    8-port 10/100M Tx, redundant DC12~48V power supply

    TELN2208

    8-port 10/100M Tx, redundant DC12~48V power supply

    TELN2208-DC48

    8-port 10/100M Tx, redundant DC48V(36~72V) isolated power supply

    TELN2208-AD220

    8-port 10/100M Tx, AC85-264V/DC110~370V isolated power supply

    TELN2208-F(M/S)

    1-port 100M Fx +7-port 10/100M Tx, redundant DC12~48V power supply

    TELN2208-F(M/S)-DC48

    1-port 100M Fx +7-port 10/100M Tx, redundant DC48V(36~72V) isolated power supply

    TELN2208-F(M/S)-AD220

    1-port 100M Fx +7-port 10/100M Tx, AC85-264V/DC110~370V isolated power supply

    TELN2208-2F(M/S)

    2-port 100M Fx +6-port 10/100M Tx, redundant DC12~48V power supply

    TELN2208-2F(M/S)-DC48

    2-port 100M Fx +6-port 10/100M Tx, redundant DC48V(36~72V) isolated power supply

    TELN2208-2F(M/S)-AD220

    2-port 100M Fx +6-port 10/100M Tx, AC85-264V/DC110~370V isolated power supply

    TELN2208-4F(M/S)

    4-port 100M Fx +4-port 10/100M Tx, redundant DC12~48V power supply

    TELN2208-4F(M/S)-DC48

    4-port 100M Fx +4-port 10/100M Tx, redundant DC48V(36~72) isolated power supply

    TELN2208-4F(M/S)-AD220

    4-port 100M Fx +4-port 10/100M Tx, AC85-264V/DC110~370V isolated power supply

    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products

Copyright © 2019 Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.  
Web Design—Tiandixin