Welcome to Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd

Active Network Products

Contact Us

3.0mm SM Armored Optical Cable

APPLICATION
Used in the manufacture of patch cords
Designed for short-run indoor patching or where frequent handling is likely
Color-coded for ease of identification during and post installation
Comes in both single fiber (SFC) and duplex fiber (ZIP) constructions
Ideal for LAN backbones, telecom access line, campus networks, and FTTx drops
    Overview

    Fiber Optic indoor cables are used exclusively within buildings and must have a flame-retardant jacket to fit this purpose. They may be deployed in duct (conduit) or cable tray. When routing a cable within a building, you will also need to factor in fire prevention requirements. These requirements differ per country and region of the world.


    Characteristic

    The armored fiber optic cable which “can be freely used like electrical wire”,this item is protected by flexible stainless steel tube.Compare with the regular fiber cable,it have advantage performance of High compression & impact resistance,anti-bug. With fixed standard 3mm fiber optic connector,it widely used in various terrible environment.


    Geometrical Characteristics

    Cable Structyre

    Specifications

    Optical fiber

    0.9±0.05mm (Color:SM/ White or yellow; MM/Blue or orange)

    SUS204 Armoured

    1.65±0.05mm

    Aramid yarn

    1100dtex,1 branch outside the flexible metal tube

    SUS304 Stainless steel braid

    0.07mm*6 branches*16 spindles

    Outer Jacket

    2.9±0.10mm,MaterialPVC/LSZH/PU/OFNP/PE

     

    Mechanical Characteristics:

     

    Item

    Singlemode

    Multimode

    Outer diameter

    3.0mm

    3.0mm

    Standard color

    blue

    gray

    Cable weight

    15kg/km approx

    Operating temperature

    PVCOFNP -20℃~+70℃;LSZHTPUPE-40℃~+80

    Storage temperature

    -40℃~+80

     

    Tensile strength

    Short term

    150N

    Long term

    300N

    Compression resistant strength

    3000N/100MM

     

    General attenuation

    1310nm

    0.4dB/km

    850nm

    3.0dB/km

    1550nm

    0.3dB/km

    1300nm

    1.0dB/km

    Minimal Bending radius

    30D

    30D

    Printing contents

    OPTICAL CABLE SM(G652)

    3.0mm SIMPLEX   XXXXM

    OPTICAL CABLE MM(62.5/125)

    3.0mm SIMPLEX   XXXXM

    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products

Copyright © 2019 Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.  
Web Design—Tiandixin