Welcome to Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd

Active Network Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> Active Network Products... >> SFP Transceiver >> --10G XFP Transceiver...

--10G XFP Transceiver

TUNABLE XFP 10GBASE-ZR/OC-192 10GB 80KM

TELEFLY  50GHz Full C -band Tunable XFP transceivers are designed for use in 10Gb/s to
11.1Gb/s 50GHz DWDM links up to 80km of G.652 fiber. The SFP+ module supports 10GBASE-ZR and –ZW
applications along with SONET OC-192 LR-2 and SDH STM-64 ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2 
    Features
    Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
    Multi-Protocol,supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
    Monolithically integrated full C-band tunable transmitter
    50GHz ITU channel spacing with the integrated wavelength locker
    C-band-tunable Laser and high-performance APD receiver
    Maximum link length of 80km
    Full Duplex LC connector
    Supports Line-side and XFI loopback
    No Reference Clock required
    Digital diagnostic monitoring support
    Standard bail release mechanism
    Power dissipation <3.5W
    Commercial operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C
    RoHS compliant and lead-free

    Applications
    DWDM 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet
    DWDM 80KM 10G Fiber Channel
    DWDM SONET OC-192&SDH STM-64

    Part number

    HL- DWTB- XFP (SFP+)-  80km

    Optical Components    

    C-band tunable DWDM Laser/APD

    Interface

    LC 

    Fiber Type   

    SMF

      Data Rate

    10G

    TX Power   

    -1 ~ 3 dBm 

    Receiver Sensitivity  

    <-24dBm

    Compatible

    CISCO ,HUAWEI, JUNIPER, HILINK

    Warranty

    3 years

    Temperature

    0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)



    File Name : Format: Size: Download:
    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products

Copyright © 2019 Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.  
Web Design—Tiandixin