Welcome to Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd

Active Network Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> Active Network Products... >> SFP Transceiver >> --10G XFP Transceiver...

--10G XFP Transceiver

10G 80KM DWDM XFP

TELEFLY  10G DWDM XFP ZR optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 80km over Single Mode fiber.
    Product Features
    Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates 
    Duplex LC Connector
    Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
    Temperature-stabilized DWDM EMLtransmitter and APD receiver
    100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band
    Applicable for 80km SMF connection
    Low power consumption, < 3.5W
    Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
    Operating case temperature: 
    Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

     Applications
    DWDM 10G SONET/SDH
    DWDM, IEEE 10GBASE-ZR based Ethernet
    ITU G.709 / OTN FEC applications
    Other optical link
    File Name : Format: Size: Download:
    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products

Copyright © 2019 Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.  
Web Design—Tiandixin