Welcome to Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd

Active Network Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> Active Network Products... >> SFP Transceiver >> --10G XFP Transceiver...

--10G XFP Transceiver

10G 80KM CWDM XFP

TELEFLY  10G CWDM XFP ZR optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 80km over Single Mode fiber.
    Product Features
    Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates 
    Duplex LC connector
    Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
    Cooled 1470nm~1610nm EML transmitter, APD photo-detector
    Applicable for 80km SMF connection
    Low power consumption, <3.5W
    Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
    XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
    Operating case temperature: 
    Commerical:0 to 70 °C 
    Industrial:-40 to 80°C

    Applications
    10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps  
    10G Ethernet
    Other optical links 
    File Name : Format: Size: Download:
    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products

Copyright © 2019 Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.  
Web Design—Tiandixin