Welcome to Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd

Network Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> Network Products... >> --PoE Switches

--PoE Switches

TELCOM7212GP-4GF-8GTPOE

4 Gigabit Fx uplink ports + 8 Gigabit RJ45 POE ports full Gigabit layer 2 managed din-rail Industrial Ethernet POE Switch

Features and Benefits
1.Provide 8 10/100/100BASE-TX Ethernet ports (PoE ports), and provide 4 Gigabit uplink fiber ports
2.Support IEEE802.3af/at standard, single port provides a maximum of 30W power
3.8 POE+ copper ports, support single port maximum power modification, and port output priority
4.Cache up to 4Mbit, which can meet the smooth transmission of 4K video streams

    Product Description
    TELCOM7212G layer 2 full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet PoE Switch is a high-performance Ethernet communication product developed by TELEFLY for industrial communication. It has 4 Gigabit Fx uplink ports + 8 Gigabit RJ45 POE ports, and it is standard 35mm din rail installation.

    Features and Benefits
    -Provide 8 10/100/100BASE-TX Ethernet ports (PoE ports), and provide 4 Gigabit uplink fiber ports
    -Support IEEE802.3af/at standard, single port provides a maximum of 30W power
    -8 POE+ copperports, support single port maximum power modification, and port output priority
    -Cache up to 4Mbit, which can meet the smooth transmission of 4K video streams
    -Support multiple network management protocols such as SNMP and Telnet
    -Support multiple redundant protocols such as EAPS and MSTP
    -Redundant power supply design, standard DC seat and green terminal interface, adapt to a variety of power adapters with different interfaces and powers
    -Fanless and wrinkled metal shell heat dissipation design

    Specifications

    Technical parameters

    Protocol Standard

    IEEE802.3(Ethernet), IEEE802.3u(100Base-TX/100Base-FX), IEEE802.3x(Flow Control), IEEE802.3ab(1000Base-T), 802.3af(Power over Ethernet POE standard),802.1at(Power over Ethernet POE standard)

    Switch capability

    MAC Table Size

    16k

    Backplane bandwidth

    24Gbps

    Switch mode

    <5μs

    Interface

    Gigabit ports

    Port numbers:12

    Interface: SFP fiber optic interface (LC interface, single/multi-mode optional) and 10/100/1000M adaptive copper port

    PoE ports provide up to 15.4W (af) or 30W (at) power

    Baud rate: 1000Base-LX(fiber interface), 10/100/1000M for copper port

    Terminal block for power input

    5.08mm pitch plug-in terminal

    Communication distance

    Twisted-pair

    100m(CAT5/CAT5e cable)

    Multi-mode Fiber

    Gigabit multi-mode: 850nm, 500m;

    Single-Mode Fiber

    Gigabit single-mode: 1310nm, 20km;

    LED indicator lights

    Front panel LED lights

    Port light: LINK/ACT; SPEED; POE Status

    Power status light: PWR

    System indicator light: RUN

    Power

    Power supply

    DC48~57V; 50/60Hz

    Power consumption

    <15W(not include POE)

    Reverse protection

    Support

    Working Environment

    Operating Temperature

    -40°C~85°C

    Storage temperature

    -40°C~85°C

    Ambient Humidity

    10%~95%

    Physical Characteristics

    Shell

    IP40 protection, aluminum alloy shell

    Installation

    Din-rail mounting installation

    Dimension

    158mm×72mm×120mm

    Industry standard

    EMC

    EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4

    EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 4

    EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 4

    EN61000-4-5(Surge), Level 4

    EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 4

    EN61000-4-8, Level 5

    Impact

    IEC60068–2-27

    Falling

    IEC60068-2-32

    Shock

    IEC60068-2-6

    Warranty

    Warranty

    5 Years

    Certification

    Certification

    CE, FCC, RoHS

    Ordering Information

    TELCOM7212GP-4GF-8GTPOE

    Uplink (4 Gigabit Fx ports) + Downlink (8 Gigabit RJ45 POE ports) Layer 2 Managed din-rail mounted Industrial Ethernet POE Switch, supports IEEE 802.3af/at standard, single port PoE output ≤ 30W (54V DC) , input power DC: 48 ~ 57V. Support WEB network management, support ring network, installation size: 158mm × 72mm × 120mm

    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products

Copyright © 2019 Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.  
Web Design—Tiandixin