Welcome to Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd

Network Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> Network Products... >> --IEC61850 Ethernet Switc...

--IEC61850 Ethernet Switches

TELCOM6026Series

1x100M FX port+24x10/100M RJ45 ports or 2x100M FX ports+24x10/100M RJ45 ports rack-mount layer 2 managed industrial ethernet switch

Features and Benefits
1.Support MW-Ring patent redundancy technique
2.Working temperature:-45°C~85°C
3.IP40 protection
4.Flexible fiber and copper combanition

    Product Description
    TELCOM6026 series layer 2 Enhanced industrial Ethernet switch is an industrial Ethernet communication product developed by TELEFLY for industrial communication. The product uses high-performance industrial-grade switch chip. TELCOM6026 series switches support 1x10*100M optical interface + 24x10*100M RJ45 interfaces or 2x10*100M optical interfaces + 24x10*100M RJ45 interfaces, and have AC220V/DC110V(85-264VAC/110-370VDC) industrial power input function, which can improve the stability of network communication and save wiring.

    Features and Benefits
    -Support 1x100M FX port+24x10/100M RJ45 ports or 2x100M FX ports+24x10/100M RJ45 ports
    -Support status display with front and back side indicator and fiber indicator light
    -Support MW-Ring patent redundancy technique (failure recovery time <20ms)
    -Support static multicast filtering, IGMP Snooping
    -Supports broadcast storm suppression and port rate control
    -Support independent dual redundant power supply
    -Support power off, fiber off, storm and other status relay alarm output
    -Support managed function such as VLAN, QoS, Trunking, and port mirroring
    -Wide temperature range design, fanless thermal design
    -Meet the IEC61850-3 design standard

    Specifications

    Software function

    Switch Properties

    Supports Rate limit, Trunking, flow control, VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN and  broadcast storm suppression

    Redundancy Protocols

    Support MW-Ring patent redundancy technique (failure recovery time <20ms)

    Support STP/RSTP

    Multicast

    IGMP Snooping and static multicast filtering

    Security

    Support IEEE 802.1x,HTTP,RADIUS,user grading and MAC address binding

    Service quality management

    Supports SP and WRR queuing.

    Support QoS setting

    IP address management

    Support DHCP server

    Management and maintenance

    -Support CLI, LLDP, SNTPv4;

    Supports Console, Web management methods

    Support SNMPv1/v2c, ACL

    Support software updating

    Support the IP/MAC address conflict alarm

    Support power off, power alarm, port alarm

    Support port mirroring;

    Support log viewing

    Support Link-check and NTP

    Support accept and transfer frame statistics

    Technical parameters

    Protocol Standard

    IEEE802.3(Ethernet) / IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX &100Base-FX) / IEEE802.3x (Flow control) / IEEE802.3ab (1000Base-T) / IEEE802.3z(1000Base-LX) / IEEE802.1D(STP) / IEEE802.1w (RSTP) / IEEE802.1Q (VLAN) / IEEE802.1p (Priority) / IEEE802.1x(Access control)

    Switch capability

    Priority Queues

    4

    VLAN Number

    4096

    IGMP Multicast group

    256

    MAC Table Size

    8k

    Backplane bandwidth

    8.8Gbps

    Switch Delay

    <5μs

    Interface

    100M ports

    Port numbers: 26

    Connector: 1×9 fixed fiber port (single/ multi-mode optional, SC/FC/ST interface)& RJ45 100M RJ45 port

    Baud rate: 100Base-FX (optical port), Self-adaption 10/100MBase-TX

    Console port

    RS232, RJ45

    Power-line terminal

    5 bits 5.08mm pitch plug-in terminal

    Terminal block for power input

    3 bits 5.08mm pitch plug-in terminal, 1A@24VDC

    Communication distance

    Twisted-pair

    100m(CAT5/CAT5e cable)

    Multi-mode fiber

    100M multi-mode: 1310nm,2km

    Single-mode fiber

    100M single-mode:1310nm, 20/40km; 1550nm, 60/80km

    LED indicator lights

    Front panel LED lights

    Port light: LINK/ACT; SPEED

    System work light: RUN

    Power status light: PWR1, PWR2

    Alarm light: ALARM

    Back panel LED lights

    RJ45 Port light: LINK/ACT;SPEED

    Fiber light: LINK/ACT

    Power

    Input power

    AC/DC220V(85-264VAC/110-370VDC)

    Input current

    0.25A@110VAC/VDC

    Power consumption

    <30W@(MAX)

    Overload protection

    Support

    Reverse protection

    Support

    Redundancy protection

    Support

    Working Environment

    Operating Temperature

    -40°C~85°C

    Storage temperature

    -45°C~85°C

    Ambient Humidity

    5%~95%(RH)

    Physical Characteristics

    Shell

    IP40 protection, aluminum alloy shell

    Installation

    Standard 19-inch rack mounting, support front and rear outgoing line installation

    Dimension

    482.6mm×44mm×305mm (W×H×D)

    Industry standard

    EMC

    EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4

    EN61000-4-3(RS), 4

    EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 4

    EN61000-4-5(Surge), Level 4

    EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 4

    EN61000-4-8, Level 5

    Impact

    IEC60068–2-27

    Falling

    IEC60068-2-32

    Shock

    IEC60068-2-6

    Warranty

    Warranty

    5 Years

    Certification

    Certification

    CE, FCC, RoHS

    Ordering Information

    TELCOM6026-24T-AD220

    24x10/100M Tx ports, layer 2 managed rack mount industrial Ethernet switch, single AC85-264V/DC110~370V isolated power supply.

    TELCOM6026-F(M/S)-AD220

    1x100M Fx port +24x10/100M Tx ports, layer 2 managed rack mount industrial Ethernet switch, single AC85-264V/ DC110~370V isolated power supply.

    TELCOM6026-2F(M/S)-AD220

    2x100M Fx ports +24x10/100M Tx ports, layer 2 managed rack mount industrial Ethernet switch, single AC85-264V/ DC110~370V isolated power supply.

    File Name : Format: Size: Download:
    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products

Copyright © 2019 Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.  
Web Design—Tiandixin