Welcome to Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd

Network Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> Network Products... >> Fiber Patch Cords... >> MPO Solutions

MPO Solutions

8/12/24 Cores OS2/OM3/OM4 Fiber Optic MTP/MPO Patch Cord

MPO connectors are able to provide up to 24 or more fibers in a single connector pushing up to and beyond 100Gbps data transmission. With more hardware is being shipped with QSFP/QSFP+/SR4/CFP/CXP ports, MPO fiber cables are becoming a requirement. Anybody working with a large fiber count and wanting to save space is a good candidate for MPO technology.
    Telefly Fiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cord 


    General Details:

    Telefly MPO/MTP to MPO/MTP Patch Cable.It is a product designed for data center cable infrastructure, especially designed for 40G/100G network like 40G BASE-SR4 OR 100G BASE-SR10. This cable assembly with can be designed with 24 fiber cores in the MPO/MTP connectors on both side, or one end with 24 fibers in one end, in another end with 24 LC connectors.

    Features:
    ---Low insertion and back reflection loss
    ---Good exchangeability
    ---Good durability
    ---High temperature stability
    ---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

    Specification:

    Performance of Assemblies: MPO/MTP Termination:
    Fiber Type Single Mode Multi-mode
    Fiber Count 8,12,24 Core
    Standard Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.7 ≤0.5
    Low Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.35 ≤0.35
    Return Loss (dB) ≥60 (APC) ≥30 (PC)
    ≥50 (PC)
    Tensile Strength (kgf) 10
    Durability (dB) ≤0.2   500 mating
    Working Temperature (°C) -40 ~ +85
    Testing Wavelength (nm) 1310/1550 850

    Generic Connector Termination:
    Fiber Type Single Mode Multi-mode
    Parameter UPC APC UPC
    Insertion Loss Maximum (dB) ≤0.3
    Return Loss (dB) ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
    Durability  (dB) ≤0.2   500 mating
    Working Temperature (°C) -40 ~ +85
    Testing Wavelength  (nm) 1310/1550 850


    Application:
    1. Data Center Infrastructure
    2. Optical system access network
    3. Storage Area Network- Fiber Channel
    4. 40G and 100Gbps Fiber Network
    5. High density architectures


    Telefly is one of the major fiber optic component suppliers in China (adapters, patch lines, braids, attenuators, shunt media converters, etc.), industrial switches, indoor and outdoor fiber optic equipment for more than 10 years. Our products have been exported to more than 30 countries. I’m honored to work with you for a long-term and win-win cooporation between our two companies.


    Thanks for refer our products, should any question please feel free to contact us.
    Telefly looking forward to hearing from you!!


    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products

Copyright © 2019 Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.  
Web Design—Tiandixin