Welcome to Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd

Network Products

Contact Us

You are here:Home >> Products >> Network Products... >>  IP40 Industrial Switch... >> 10/100M Series Unmanaged I...

10/100M Series Unmanaged Industrial Switch

8 x 10/100Base-T + 1 x 1000Base-Fx Unmanaged

TELEFLY-7N2108 is a new generation Industrial Media Converter with 8-Port 10/100Base-TX-1-Port 10/100/1000Base-FX Fast SFP that provide stable and reliable Ethernet transmission offered by Fiberroad, with high quality design and reliability. It is positioning in the broadband network intervention market, to offer and realize Ethernet data exchange, convergence and long-distance optical transmission with efficient bandwidth and reliable fiber optic network solutions for users. The Industrial Media Converter complies with various characteristics such as mini size, no fan, low power consumption, high reliability and stability, and easy to maintain.

TELEFLY-7N2108canofferredundantmechanismsforcriticalapplicationsthatneed always-on connections. It can also operate either at standard operating temperature range -40 to 75°C. Housed in rugged DIN rail or wall mountable IP40 enclosures, these switches are perfect choices for harsh environments, such as industrial networking, intelligent transportation systems (ITS) and are also suitable for many military and utility market applications where environmental conditions exceed commercial product specifications.

    Features

    >8-Port 10/100Base-TX-1-Port 10/100/1000Base-FX Fast SFP

    a Support Auto-MDIX, and full/half duplex self-negotiation mode

    Provide SC/FC/ST/LC interface fiber port, support single/dual fiber transmission

    Support 10Kbytes giant frame, compatible with various extension protocol

    4K MAC address table

    Support IEEE802.3az energy efficient Ethernet technology

    Support IPv6 Protocol

    Electric 8KV surge protection, easy to use in outdoor environment

    Complete status indicator, working state at a glance

    Power input polarity protection design, no worry about wrong operation

    Metal case, no fan design

    Installation method: DIN trail /Wall mounting

    Specification

    Physical Port

      RJ45 Port and Speed    8-Port 10/100Base-TX
      Fiber Port and Speed

    1-Port 10/100/1000Base-FX Fast SFP

    Parameters

    Ethernet Standards

    IEEE802.3 IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3X IEEE802.3az IEEE802.1X

    Packet Buffer

    1M

    Maximum Packet Length

    Upto 10K Bytes

    MAC Address Table

    4K

    Transmission Mode

    Store and Forward (full/half duplex mode)

    Exchange Property

    Delay time: < 7ps

    Backplane bandwidth: 1.6Gbps; Packet forwarding rate: 1.1904Mpps

    PoE (Optional)

    PoE Standard

    8x IEEE 802.3af/IEEE 802.3at PoE

    Power Budget

    Max. PoE output power budget 30W

     


    Specification  

    LED Indicator

    Power

    Connect-always

    RJ45

    Link/Act:(x)nnect-always; data exchange-twinkle

    Fiber

    Link/Act: connect-always; data exchange-twinkle

    Power Information

    Power Access Mode

    Phoenix terminal, DC seat

    Redundant Power Input

    DC 9-56V

    Overload Protection

    Yes

    Power Reverse

    Support

    Power Consumption

    Full-load<5W

    Physical Property

    Protection Grade

    IP40 aluminum case

    Cooling Mode

    Natural cooling, no fan design

    Dimensions

    140mm x 110mm x40mm (Lx Wx H)

    Installation Mode

    DIN trail/wall-mountable

    Weight

    550g (With PoE : 600g)

    Working Environment

    Operating Temperature

    -40°C~75°C

    Operating Humidity

    5%~90% non-cx)ndensing

    Storage Temperature

    -40°C~85°C

    Warranty

    MTBF

    500,000 hours

    Defects Liability Period

    5 year warranty, lifetime technical support

    Certification Standard

    EMC

    FCC Parti 5 Class A

    CE-EMC/LVD

    RoHS

    EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS)

    EN61000-4-4 (EFT), EN61000-4-5 (Surge)

    EN61000-4-6 (CS), EN61000-4-8

    EN61000-4-11

    Vibration

    IEC60068-2-6

    -40~75°C High and Low Temperature Test IP40 Protection Test

    File Name : Format: Size: Download:
    Please submit your basic information, we will contact you as soon as possible!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products

Copyright © 2019 Telefly Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.  
Web Design—Tiandixin